Modern Era history quizzes

Avg. scores
1500-1799 Conflicts & Years4.72
1500-1799 Years & Conflicts5.36
1800-1899 Conflicts & Years5.36
1800-1899 Years & Conflicts5.53
1900-1999 Conflicts & Years 15.91
1900-1999 Conflicts & Years 24.62
1900-1999 Years & Conflicts 16.61
1900-1999 Years & Conflicts 24.63
Christopher Columbus5.68
Colonies & Countries 17.69
Colonies & Countries 27.01
Colonies & Countries 36.72
Colonies & Countries 46.19
Country & Independence Year 15.73
Country & Independence Year 25.34
Deaths & Years 1900-19294.74
Deaths & Years 1930-19545.43
Deaths & Years 1955-19845.43
Deaths & Years 1985-20144.60
Description & Famous Aviator7.29
Descriptions & WW2 Operations5.11
English Monarchs 1485-17077.62
European Union Facts5.51
Events & UK Prime Ministers 16.04
Events & UK Prime Ministers 23.90
Events & Years 1950-19595.00
Events & Years 1960-19696.38
Events & Years 1970-19795.91
Events & Years 1980-19895.55
Events & Years 1990-19995.26
Events & Years 2000-20095.11
Events & Years 2010-20144.84
Events & Years 2015-20195.55
Landmark & Year of Opening 15.00
Landmark & Year of Opening 24.79
Leader & Country 1950-1959 16.43
Leader & Country 1950-1959 25.12
Leader & Country 1960-1969 17.38
Leader & Country 1960-1969 25.41
Leader & Country 1970-1979 17.60
Leader & Country 1970-1979 25.76
Leader & Country 1980-1989 17.97
Leader & Country 1980-1989 26.02
Leader & Country 1990-1999 17.00
Leader & Country 1990-1999 25.13
Leader & Country 2000-2009 17.36
Leader & Country 2000-2009 25.52
Leader & Country 2000-2009 34.74
Leader & Country 2010-2014 17.39
Leader & Country 2010-2014 24.81
Leader & Country 2015-2019 16.73
Avg. scores
Leader & Country 2015-2019 25.30
Leader & Photo 1950-19697.02
Leader & Photo 1970-19796.92
Leader & Photo 1980-19897.37
Leader & Photo 1990-19997.22
Leader & Photo 2000-20096.23
Leader & Photo 2010-20146.38
Leader & Photo 2015-20196.62
Living Years & Modern Era 17.46
Living Years & Modern Era 26.74
Living Years & Modern Era 36.68
Living Years & Modern Era 46.23
Living Years & Modern Era 55.78
Living Years & Modern Era 64.99
Modern Era & Living Years 17.11
Modern Era & Living Years 26.41
Modern Era & Living Years 36.66
Modern Era & Living Years 46.02
Modern Era & Living Years 55.70
Modern Era & Living Years 64.90
Napoleon Bonaparte6.86
NATO Facts5.43
Nobel Peace Prize Winners6.87
Pics of Military Helicopters6.33
Pics of Post WW2 Planes 17.08
Pics of Post WW2 Planes 26.72
Pics of Post WW2 Planes 36.39
Pics of Post WW2 Tanks6.69
Pics of World War II Planes 17.51
Pics of World War II Planes 26.57
Pics of World War II Tanks8.07
Protests & Countries 1900-20146.53
September 11 2001 Attacks7.00
Summary & Treaty 1900-2015 16.95
Summary & Treaty 1900-2015 25.28
Technology Invention & Decade4.37
The Tudors 1485-1603 18.16
The Tudors 1485-1603 27.64
Titanic The Historic Ship6.47
Treaty 1900-2015 & Summary 17.04
Treaty 1900-2015 & Summary 25.49
UK Monarchs Since 17077.84
UK Prime Ministers 1721-18005.02
UK Prime Ministers 1800-18505.54
UK Prime Ministers 1850-19005.70
UK Prime Ministers 1900-19456.66
UK Prime Ministers 1945-20107.73
UK Prime Ministers Pictures6.39
UN Secretary-Generals5.66
United Nations Facts6.27
WW2 Operations & Descriptions4.98