General history quizzes

Avg. scores
Mixed General History quiz5.01
1500-1799 Conflicts & Years4.72
1500-1799 Years & Conflicts5.44
1800-1899 Conflicts & Years5.27
1800-1899 Years & Conflicts5.49
1900-1999 Conflicts & Years I5.88
1900-1999 Conflicts & Years II4.54
1900-1999 Years & Conflicts I6.59
1900-1999 Years & Conflicts II4.60
Ancient Era & Living Years I5.35
Ancient Era & Living Years II3.99
Assassinations & Cities6.09
Assassins & Victims5.81
Battles & Wars I7.45
Battles & Wars II6.72
Battles & Wars III5.85
Battles & Wars IV5.65
Battles & Years I7.96
Battles & Years II6.52
Battles & Years III5.81
Cities & Old Names5.85
Colonies & Countries I7.61
Colonies & Countries II6.91
Colonies & Countries III6.67
Colonies & Countries IV6.19
Country & Independence Year I5.61
Country & Independence Year II5.29
Country & Legislature Name6.38
Deaths & Years 1955-19845.38
Deaths & Years 1985-20144.64
Described Historical Families6.58
Descriptions & Governments I8.08
Descriptions & Governments II6.65
Descriptions & WW2 Operations5.00
English Monarchs 1485-17077.53
European Union Facts5.31
Events & UK Prime Ministers I6.04
Events & UK Prime Ministers II3.81
Events & Years 1950-19594.95
Events & Years 1960-19696.43
Events & Years 1970-19795.81
Events & Years 1980-19895.46
Events & Years 1990-19995.28
Events & Years 2000-20095.15
Events & Years 2010-20145.16
Famous Explorers I7.00
Famous Explorers II4.99
Famous Ships I7.46
Famous Ships II5.89
Governments & Descriptions I8.00
Governments & Descriptions II6.49
Landmark & Year of Opening I5.08
Landmark & Year of Opening II4.81
Leader & Country 1950-1959 I6.39
Leader & Country 1950-1959 II4.97
Leader & Country 1960-1969 I7.36
Leader & Country 1960-1969 II5.35
Leader & Country 1970-1979 I7.55
Leader & Country 1970-1979 II5.67
Leader & Country 1980-1989 I7.95
Leader & Country 1980-1989 II5.93
Leader & Country 1990-1999 I7.00
Leader & Country 1990-1999 II5.04
Avg. scores
  
Leader & Country 2000-2009 I7.46
Leader & Country 2000-2009 II5.66
Leader & Country 2000-2009 III4.81
Leader & Country 2010-2014 I7.37
Leader & Country 2010-2014 II4.82
Leader & Photo 1950-19697.07
Leader & Photo 1970-19796.97
Leader & Photo 1980-19897.40
Leader & Photo 1990-19997.24
Leader & Photo 2000-20096.30
Leader & Photo 2010-20146.30
Legislature Name & Country6.05
Living Years & Ancient Era I5.41
Living Years & Ancient Era II4.54
Living Years & Middle Ages I5.54
Living Years & Middle Ages II4.76
Living Years & Modern Era I7.43
Living Years & Modern Era II6.79
Living Years & Modern Era III6.67
Living Years & Modern Era IV6.44
Living Years & Modern Era V5.76
Living Years & Modern Era VI4.91
Middle Ages & Living Years I5.16
Middle Ages & Living Years II5.00
Modern Era & Living Years I7.17
Modern Era & Living Years II6.45
Modern Era & Living Years III6.59
Modern Era & Living Years IV6.28
Modern Era & Living Years V5.54
Modern Era & Living Years VI4.82
NATO Facts5.36
Nickname & Historic Figure I7.86
Nickname & Historic Figure II5.40
Nobel Peace Prize Winners6.78
Old Names & Cities5.35
Pics of Post WW2 Planes I6.91
Pics of Post WW2 Planes II6.58
Pics of Post WW2 Planes III6.33
Pics of World War II Planes I7.34
Pics of World War II Planes II6.22
Protests & Countries 1900-20146.47
Rebel Groups & Countries7.09
Roman Catholic Popes6.67
Roman City Names5.21
Seven Wonders of the World4.88
Spouses & Historic Figures I7.71
Spouses & Historic Figures II5.46
Summary & Treaty 1900-2015 I6.95
Summary & Treaty 1900-2015 II5.07
Treaty 1900-2015 & Summary I7.15
Treaty 1900-2015 & Summary II5.38
UK Monarchs Since 17077.81
UK Prime Ministers 1721-18004.73
UK Prime Ministers 1800-18505.28
UK Prime Ministers 1850-19005.31
UK Prime Ministers 1900-19456.68
UK Prime Ministers 1945-20107.76
UK Prime Ministers Pictures6.31
UN Secretary-Generals5.83
United Nations Facts6.23
Victims & Assassins5.26
WW2 Operations & Descriptions4.89